2012 Awardees

SVRTC DivisionAward RecipientSVRTC Technology Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsValarie HarrisTechnology Teacher
Amelia County Public SchoolsBo LynchTechnology Support
Appomattox County Public SchoolsPhillp AmosTechnology Support
Appomattox County Public SchoolsAdele RichardsonTechnology Teacher
Appomattox County Public SchoolsSusan WilliamsInstructional Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsScott EdmondsTechnology Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsRachelle Hawkins-WessonTechnology Teacher
Buckingham County Public SchoolsJoan ShumakerTechnology Support
Charlotte County Public SchoolsSharon CardTechnology Support
Charlotte County Public SchoolsJenna FinneganTechnology Teacher
Charlotte County Public SchoolsSandy FlynnInstructional Support
Colonial Heights City Public SchoolsJose MoralesTechnology Support
Colonial Heights City SchoolsMelissa ChanceTechnology Teacher
Colonial Heights City Public SchoolsBuddy PalatiereInstructional Support
Cumberland County Public SchoolsCharles MotterTechnology Support
Cumberland County Public SchoolsStephanie LennonTechnology Teacher
Cumberland County Public SchoolsGail DossInstructional Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsPatty MassengillTechnology Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsCeleste PottsTechnology Teacher
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsCatina ChapmanInstructional Support
Henry County Public SchoolsMichael PalmerTechnology Support
Henry County Public SchoolsElizabeth RussellInstructional Support
Hopewell City Public SchoolsSusannah BishopTechnology Teacher
Hopewell City Public SchoolsCarolyn KaufmanInstructional Support
Hopewell City Public SchoolsEdrick CofieldTechnology Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsJanie ChapmanTechnology Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsJessica WatsonTechnology Teacher
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsStephanie PowersInstructional Support
Martinsville City Public SchoolsMatthew DavisTechnology Support
Martinsville City Public SchoolsTeresa DavisTechnology Teacher
Martinsville City Public SchoolsLinda RobinsonInstructional Support
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsRon GoodwinTechnology Support
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsJoni CardTechnology Teacher
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsLaura PittardInstructional Support
Nottoway County Public SchoolsBurke GeorgeTechnology Teacher
Nottoway County Public SchoolsJudy DeichmanInstructional Support
Patrick County Public SchoolsStephen BiedryckiTechnology Teacher
Patrick County Public SchoolsGale TroupInstructional Support
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsCarole RobertsTechnology Support
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsAngela CarlsenTechnology Teacher
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsKathleen BiggersInstructional Support
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsJames ReynoldsTechnology Teacher
Prince George County Public SchoolsDaniel ScottTechnology Teacher
Sussex County Public SchoolsMichelle KohlerTechnology Teacher
WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux