2016 Awardees

SVRTC DivisionAward RecipientSVRTC Technology Award
Amelia County Public SchoolsJennifer WhitakerTechnology Teacher
Amelia County Public SchoolsPam MoyerInstructional Support
Appomattox County Public SchoolsChris CutlipTechnology Support
Appomattox County Public SchoolsEd McCannTechnology Teacher
Appomattox County Public SchoolsJudy JohnsonInstructional Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsJamie PorterTechnology Support
Brunswick County Public SchoolsAimee BiancoTechnology Teacher
Brunswick County Public SchoolsRachelle Hawkins-WessonInstructional Support
Buckingham County Public SchoolsWendy GormusTechnology Support
Charlotte County Public SchoolsAshlee SmithTechnology Support
Charlotte County Public SchoolsKaren OsborneTechnology Teacher
Charlotte County Public SchoolsClaire LockeInstructional Support
Colonial Heights City Public SchoolsMike ZaweskiTechnology Support
Colonial Heights City SchoolsStephanie BassTechnology Teacher
Cumberland County Public SchoolsChris HartleyTechnology Support
Cumberland County Public SchoolsMyrna BarrTechnology Teacher
Cumberland County Public SchoolsCaroline VickInstructional Support
Danville City Public SchoolsSteve PenningtonTechnology Support
Danville City Public SchoolsElizabeth PlyerTechnology Teacher
Danville City Public SchoolsShannon DudleyInstructional Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsBrandon DrummondTechnology Support
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsAshley BurtonTechnology Teacher
Dinwiddie County Public SchoolsLatia PollardInstructional Support
Franklin City Public SchoolsTammie WilsonTechnology Teacher
Halifax County Public SchoolsRobin AndersonTechnology Support
Halifax County Public SchoolsAdam ReevesTechnology Teacher
Halifax County Public SchoolsMarcia CrowderInstructional Support
Henry County Public SchoolsLinda HelmsTechnology Support
Henry County Public SchoolsPamela MabryInstructional Support
Hopewell City Public SchoolsSommer JonesTechnology Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsTrina BeckTechnology Support
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsMary JohnsonTechnology Teacher
Lunenburg County Public SchoolsDawn BaconInstructional Support
Martinsville City Public SchoolsLogan EliassenTechnology Support
Martinsville City Public SchoolsAnna FultonTechnology Teacher
Martinsville City Public SchoolsNicole HeldInstructional Support
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsJanelle LangfordTechnology Support
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsCynthia RogersTechnology Teacher
Mecklenburg County Public SchoolsEllen BurnettInstructional Support
Nottoway County Public SchoolsCorey FowlkesTechnology Support
Nottoway County Public SchoolsSusan BiddleTechnology Teacher
Nottoway County Public SchoolsKathy HarrisInstructional Support
Patrick County Public SchoolsJodi BarnesTechnology Teacher
Patrick County Public SchoolsAshley OjodeaguaInstructional Support
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsBryan WilliamsTechnology Support
Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsDaniel TittirisTechnology Teacher
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsDaniel AdamsTechnology Support
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsLisa CortazarTechnology Teacher
Prince Edward County Public SchoolsSuzanne Smith-TuckerInstructional Support
Prince George County Public SchoolsBarry TaylorTechnology Support
Prince George County Public SchoolsThackson SeberaTechnology Teacher
Prince George County Public SchoolsWade KliebensteinInstructional Support
Sussex County Public SchoolsVera StewardTechnology Support
Sussex County Public SchoolsJudy AdamsTechnology Teacher
Sussex County Public SchoolsTim MaysInstructional Support
WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux